2nd Bradby Cup 2016

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RHR Astro

    

20 March 2016

2 wheel drive

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Formula

Driver Type

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Craig Collinson
F1
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 20.42
26.70
25.75 (10)
2
( 2= )
Tom Cockerill
F1
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 23.98
27.00
25.10 (8)
3
( 7+ 4)
James Mcfadyean
F2
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 6.10
27.83
26.16 (4)
4
( 6+ 2)
Richard Coates
F2
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 11.68
28.33
26.60 (10)
5
( 11+ 6)
Simon Moss
F1
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 14.82
28.62
25.66 (5)
6
( 8+ 2)
Adam Perei
F2
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 17.27
28.84
26.76 (9)
7
( 4- 3)
Nathan Ralls
F1
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 21.31
29.21
26.29 (7)
8
( 18+10)
Tommy Hall
F4
Under13
A - 11/ 5m 21.49
29.23
27.10 (6)
9
( 5- 4)
Mark G Smith
F2
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 23.18
29.38
25.94 (11)
10
( 3- 7)
Greg Williams
F1
Senior
A - 6/ 2m 47.28
27.88
25.30 (6)
11
( 20+ 9)
Conner Cocker
F1
Senior
A - 6/ 2m 54.89
29.15
26.68 (6)
12
( 12= )
Arslaan Butt
F2
Senior
B - 11/ 5m 28.20
29.84
27.00 (3)
13
( 14+ 1)
Andrew Twigger
F3
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 7.37
30.74
27.14 (6)
14
( 16+ 2)
Graeme Hunter
F3
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 8.86
30.89
27.59 (2)
15
( 15= )
Martin Hopkins
F3
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 14.66
31.47
28.46 (3)
16
( 10- 6)
Lee Fraser
F2
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 14.99
31.50
27.39 (3)
17
( 13- 4)
Lee Freeman
F3
Senior
B - 8/ 4m 26.61
33.33
28.78 (3)
18
( 9- 9)
David Smith
F2
Veteran
B - 5/ 2m 49.29
33.86
27.61 (3)
19
( 17- 2)
John Bowman
F5
Senior
B - 1/ 1m 45.80
1m 45.80
1m 45.80 (1)
20
( 19- 1)
Matt Dunning
F3
Senior
C - 10/ 4m 55.79
29.58
26.85 (5)
21
( 22+ 1)
Daniel Lee
F4
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 5.58
30.56
28.20 (4)
22
( 45+23)
Thomas Gill
F4
Under13
C - 10/ 5m 5.83
30.58
27.38 (9)
23
( 21- 2)
Gary Waller
F3
Veteran
C - 10/ 5m 12.86
31.29
28.18 (4)
24
( 26+ 2)
Dean Ross-Tinkler
F4
Under16
C - 10/ 5m 23.84
32.38
27.57 (4)
25
( 28+ 3)
Scott Tinkler
F4
Veteran
C - 10/ 5m 26.93
32.69
29.54 (6)
26
( 24- 2)
Simon Cook
F3
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 27.35
32.74
28.14 (4)
27
( 23- 4)
Paul Johnson
F4
Senior
C - 9/ 5m 1.22
33.47
29.83 (6)
28
( 25- 3)
Shaun Norris
F5
Senior
C - 9/ 5m 1.77
33.53
29.02 (7)
29
( 30+ 1)
Robin Calvert
F3
Senior
D - 9/ 5m 7.31
34.15
29.14 (5)
30
( 31+ 1)
John Wilson
F4
Veteran
D - 9/ 5m 12.80
34.76
29.96 (2)
31
( 33+ 2)
Charlie Edwards
F4
Under13
D - 9/ 5m 21.25
35.69
29.47 (3)
32
( 29- 3)
Warwick Ringham
F5
Senior
D - 9/ 5m 24.54
36.06
30.63 (4)
33
( 35+ 2)
Mark Gudgeon
F5
Senior
D - 8/ 5m 2.61
37.83
31.11 (4)
34
( 32- 2)
Malcolm Sykes
F4
Veteran
D - 8/ 5m 3.55
37.94
31.91 (3)
35
( 34- 1)
James Butteriss
F5
Senior
D - 8/ 5m 19.15
39.89
34.36 (2)
36
( 44+ 8)
Charlie Ware
F2
Senior
D - 5/ 2m 57.21
35.44
27.91 (2)
37
( 27-10)
Tyler Liddle
F4
Under13
D - 4/ 2m 47.63
41.91
36.64 (4)
38
( 46+ 8)
Chris Stewart
F2
Senior
E - 10/ 5m 16.92
31.69
28.24 (7)
39
( 47+ 8)
Eddy Rowland
F4
Senior
E - 9/ 5m 13.33
34.81
28.32 (5)
40
( 37- 3)
Eddie Douglas
F5
Under13
E - 8/ 5m 2.88
37.86
34.20 (8)
41
( 40- 1)
Gareth Blakeman
F5
Senior
E - 8/ 5m 21.31
40.16
34.90 (8)
42
( 36- 6)
Michael Cockerill
F5
Veteran
E - 8/ 5m 25.04
40.63
34.55 (7)
43
( 43= )
Archie Bowman
F5
Under13
E - 8/ 5m 40.91
42.61
37.63 (7)
44
( 38- 6)
Mike Riley
F5
Veteran
E - 7/ 5m 5.38
43.63
39.06 (3)
45
( 42- 3)
Ewan Tumilty
F5
Under13
E - 4/ 3m 36.79
54.20
49.10 (3)
46
( 41- 5)
Stewart Batty
F5
Senior
E - 2/ 2m 25.89
1m 12.95
50.39 (1)
47
( 39- 8)
Oliver Edwards
F5
Under13
E - DNS
(0)

4 wheel drive

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Formula

Driver Type

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Ben Jemison
F1
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 19.19
26.60
25.08 (10)
2
( 3+ 1)
Steven Pierce
F2
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 24.74
27.06
25.49 (7)
3
( 1- 2)
James Helliwell
F1
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 29.20
27.43
25.56 (5)
4
( 14+10)
John Brook
F2
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 5.88
27.81
26.49 (7)
5
( 4- 1)
Eugene Galley
F1
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 6.45
27.86
25.95 (11)
6
( 5- 1)
Edward Callan
F3
Under16
A - 11/ 5m 17.88
28.90
26.47 (10)
7
( 17+10)
Allan O'Brien
F2
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 21.96
29.27
25.82 (10)
8
( 6- 2)
Jeff Steele
F2
Senior
A - 10/ 5m 2.19
30.22
26.39 (10)
9
( 7- 2)
Leon Morrell
F3
Senior
A - 10/ 5m 6.14
30.61
26.16 (10)
10
( 8- 2)
Isaac Mcfadyean
F2
Under13
A - 7/ 3m 50.22
32.89
27.46 (2)
11
( 13+ 2)
Phillip Allcroft
F3
Senior
A - 4/ 2m 9.63
32.41
29.26 (4)
12
( 15+ 3)
Chris Clarke
F2
Senior
B - 11/ 5m 19.93
29.08
26.64 (7)
13
( 12- 1)
James Dixon
F2
Senior
B - 11/ 5m 20.78
29.16
27.14 (5)
14
( 20+ 6)
Jamie Hall
F4
Under13
B - 11/ 5m 27.67
29.79
27.05 (9)
15
( 51+36)
Richard Drury
F2
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 4.16
30.42
25.85 (10)
16
( 11- 5)
Alex Callan
F3
Veteran
B - 10/ 5m 10.15
31.02
27.10 (6)
17
( 9- 8)
Natalie Williams
F3
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 18.03
31.80
27.62 (5)
18
( 16- 2)
Paul Crawford
F3
Senior
B - 9/ 4m 46.65
31.85
27.44 (6)
19
( 10- 9)
Steve Kirk
F5
Veteran
B - 1/ 53.05
53.05
53.05 (1)
20
( 19- 1)
Andy Wesson
F2
Senior
C - 11/ 5m 21.21
29.20
26.19 (3)
21
( 26+ 5)
Matthew Lane
C - 10/ 5m 2.15
30.22
8.99 (10)
22
( 24+ 2)
Frazer Thwaite
F3
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 6.44
30.64
26.95 (10)
23
( 21- 2)
Jamie Callan
F4
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 17.43
31.74
27.24 (8)
24
( 31+ 7)
Stuart Band
F2
C - 10/ 5m 22.74
32.27
27.70 (3)
25
( 25= )
Phil Campbell
F3
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 25.80
32.58
28.72 (9)
26
( 18- 8)
Kash Khan
F3
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 33.09
33.31
27.62 (8)
27
( 27= )
Harry Brittain
F4
Under13
C - 9/ 5m 31.39
36.82
28.34 (3)
28
( 22- 6)
Lee Willows
F4
Veteran
C - 8/ 5m 23.25
40.41
28.77 (4)
29
( 34+ 5)
Lee Talbot
F4
Senior
D - 9/ 5m 2.01
33.56
29.74 (6)
30
( 30= )
Simon Major
F4
Veteran
D - 9/ 5m 5.67
33.96
30.73 (9)
31
( 35+ 4)
Calum Trewartha
F5
Under13
D - 9/ 5m 11.24
34.58
29.01 (2)
32
( 32= )
Andy Talbot
F5
Senior
D - 9/ 5m 19.74
35.53
31.62 (3)
33
( 29- 4)
Steve Parkin
F4
Senior
D - 9/ 5m 22.08
35.79
32.17 (8)
34
( 28- 6)
John Langley
F3
Veteran
D - 6/ 3m 11.34
31.89
29.44 (6)
35
( 47+12)
William Callan
F5
Under13
D - 2/ 1m 16.38
38.19
31.88 (2)
36
( 33- 3)
Lee Tumilty
F5
Senior
D - 1/ 45.56
45.56
45.56 (1)
37
( 36- 1)
Kev Lane
F5
Senior
D - 1/ 53.73
53.73
53.73 (1)
38
( 37- 1)
Steve Iddon
F5
Senior
E - 9/ 5m 18.96
35.44
32.04 (2)
39
( 40+ 1)
Matthew Fox
F5
Under13
E - 9/ 5m 38.47
37.61
33.81 (2)
40
( 44+ 4)
Calvin Hadley
F5
Senior
E - 8/ 4m 56.72
37.09
33.40 (5)
41
( 42+ 1)
Nick Kirby
F5
Senior
E - 8/ 5m 0.09
37.51
33.93 (5)
42
( 41- 1)
Nigel Fox
F5
Senior
E - 8/ 5m 1.18
37.65
33.02 (4)
43
( 43= )
Hayden Steele
F5
Under13
E - 8/ 5m 6.54
38.32
31.21 (7)
44
( 38- 6)
Harrison Mulry
F5
Under13
E - 8/ 5m 10.50
38.81
32.37 (6)
45
( 39- 6)
Danny Cosgrove
F5
Senior
E - 7/ 4m 54.39
42.06
31.73 (7)
46
( 45- 1)
Isabella Stewart
F5
Under13
E - 5/ 4m 15.19
51.04
41.34 (2)
47
( 49+ 2)
Robert Hill
F5
Veteran
F - 9/ 5m 24.35
36.04
32.23 (6)
48
( 50+ 2)
Richard Hill
F5
Senior
F - 9/ 5m 28.61
36.51
31.63 (5)
49
( 48- 1)
Rob James
F5
Senior
F - 8/ 4m 58.28
37.29
30.07 (3)
50
( 46- 4)
Philip Carrick
F2
Senior
F -
(0)
51
Ian Ward
F3
Senior

Class 6

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Formula

Driver Type

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club