4th Bradby Cup

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

RHR

    

25 March 2018

2 wheel drive

Pos

(Qual )

Name

BRCA Num

Driver Type

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Jack Neal
9320
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 2.38
27.49
25.92 (5)
2
( 3+ 1)
Greg Williams
599
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 4.00
27.64
25.98 (11)
3
( 1- 2)
Eugene Galley
7999
Veteran
A - 11/ 5m 4.84
27.71
25.95 (3)
4
( 4= )
Ben Smith
151466
Under13
A - 11/ 5m 7.58
27.96
26.03 (6)
5
( 7+ 2)
Mark G Smith
7878
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 8.94
28.09
26.06 (6)
6
( 6= )
Ben Jemison
1078
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 10.41
28.22
25.86 (7)
7
( 15+ 8)
Conner Cocker
4809
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 14.90
28.63
26.54 (4)
8
( 8= )
Thomas Gill
5282
Under16
A - 11/ 5m 17.16
28.83
26.73 (11)
9
( 9= )
Josh Holdsworth
21528
Under16
A - 11/ 5m 25.32
29.57
27.07 (7)
10
( 10= )
Jim Furniss
15198
Senior
A - 10/ 5m 0.83
30.08
27.05 (4)
11
( 24+13)
Isaac Mcfadyean
180110
Under16
A - 10/ 5m 1.21
30.12
27.29 (7)
12
( 5- 7)
Luke Holdsworth
6320
Senior
A - 10/ 5m 9.72
30.97
26.12 (4)
13
( 12- 1)
Phil Brooks
21421
Veteran
B - 11/ 5m 22.37
29.31
27.36 (4)
14
( 11- 3)
Olly Vaux
160340
Veteran
B - 11/ 5m 23.37
29.40
26.76 (7)
15
( 18+ 3)
Lee Fraser
26002
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 3.90
30.39
27.90 (3)
16
( 16= )
Chris Foster
152015
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 9.95
31.00
27.59 (7)
17
( 14- 3)
Mark Graham
106408
Veteran
B - 10/ 5m 12.69
31.27
27.97 (6)
18
( 20+ 2)
Nick Gurnell
161643
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 13.59
31.36
28.00 (9)
19
( 13- 6)
Matt Dunning
161868
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 15.77
31.58
27.58 (9)
20
( 19- 1)
Kash Khan
4596
Veteran
B - 10/ 5m 18.47
31.85
28.63 (3)
21
( 17- 4)
Ben Riley
151852
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 18.65
31.87
27.30 (8)
22
( 25+ 3)
Edward Callan
151972
Under16
B - 1/ 43.35
43.35
43.35 (1)
23
( 22- 1)
Laura Hicklin
20248
Senior
C - 11/ 5m 30.96
30.09
27.18 (7)
24
( 23- 1)
Tony Tinkler
163606
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 5.28
30.53
27.36 (7)
25
( 21- 4)
Paul Crawford
12348
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 5.49
30.55
28.01 (4)
26
( 27+ 1)
Stewart Baldridge
20297
Veteran
C - 10/ 5m 20.61
32.06
28.65 (8)
27
( 30+ 3)
Ellis Crossley
152133
Under16
C - 10/ 5m 23.05
32.31
28.32 (3)
28
( 26- 2)
James Westmoreland
151862
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 23.93
32.39
29.32 (8)
29
( 29= )
John Wilson
9550
Veteran
C - 10/ 5m 27.04
32.70
28.73 (2)
30
( 36+ 6)
Garry Plant
Senior
C - 9/ 4m 50.36
32.26
28.83 (3)
31
( 37+ 6)
Kyle Lee
180467
C - 9/ 5m 1.13
33.46
28.67 (7)
32
( 28- 4)
Simon Kemp
160186
Veteran
C - 9/ 5m 6.88
34.10
28.88 (4)
33
( 35+ 2)
Chris Woodhams
2125817
Veteran
D - 10/ 5m 12.36
31.24
28.64 (3)
34
( 32- 2)
Simon Hudspeth
160341
Veteran
D - 10/ 5m 15.17
31.52
29.04 (8)
35
( 31- 4)
Martin Hopkins
150250
Senior
D - 10/ 5m 17.37
31.74
28.75 (7)
36
( 38+ 2)
Dean Ross-Tinkler
161283
D - 10/ 5m 21.44
32.14
28.75 (9)
37
( 39+ 2)
Ewan Tumilty
172238
Under13
D - 10/ 5m 22.80
32.28
29.55 (10)
38
( 42+ 4)
Russell Gardner
346
Senior
D - 10/ 5m 24.43
32.44
29.32 (4)
39
( 33- 6)
Archie Bowman
180118
Under13
D - 10/ 5m 26.16
32.62
28.38 (6)
40
( 45+ 5)
Ross O'Connell
162819
Senior
D - 10/ 5m 27.12
32.71
29.70 (5)
41
( 34- 7)
John Bowman
161757
Senior
D - 10/ 5m 28.75
32.88
27.58 (7)
42
( 40- 2)
Scott Scholey
150045
Senior
D - 9/ 5m 2.20
33.58
28.89 (7)
43
( 58+15)
Paul Kemp
170528
Veteran
E - 10/ 5m 26.87
32.69
27.96 (7)
44
( 43- 1)
Neil Ralph
151849
Senior
E - 10/ 5m 27.32
32.73
29.24 (4)
45
( 41- 4)
Chris Sebok
161025
Senior
E - 10/ 5m 29.22
32.92
28.60 (7)
46
( 47+ 1)
Richard Cooper
171076
Senior
E - 9/ 5m 0.84
33.43
29.91 (2)
47
( 44- 3)
Scott Tinkler
172107
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 1.63
33.51
29.03 (3)
48
( 50+ 2)
Jason Robinson
18963
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 3.68
33.74
29.66 (5)
49
( 46- 3)
Richard Huntrods
160917
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 6.67
34.07
30.35 (5)
50
( 59+ 9)
Lee Willows
152612
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 6.93
34.10
29.49 (3)
51
( 48- 3)
Andy Talbot
161144
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 20.28
35.59
32.52 (3)
52
( 49- 3)
Mike Riley
9913
Veteran
E - DNS
(0)
53
( 60+ 7)
Barry Williams
2735
Veteran
F - 9/ 5m 4.11
33.79
29.09 (8)
54
( 52- 2)
Jack Brooks
163962
Under13
F - 9/ 5m 19.68
35.52
32.54 (2)
55
( 51- 4)
Kris Scott
162090
Senior
F - 9/ 5m 23.98
36.00
31.57 (3)
56
( 54- 2)
Clive Loynes
8213
Veteran
F - 8/ 5m 16.72
39.59
35.85 (8)
57
( 55- 2)
Rhys Trewartha
164080
Under13
F - 8/ 5m 26.84
40.86
35.17 (4)
58
( 57- 1)
Oliver Edwards
151992
Under13
F - 8/ 5m 37.58
42.20
37.35 (2)
59
( 56- 3)
Ellie Woodhams
163280
Under13
F - 7/ 5m 12.40
44.63
37.53 (3)
60
( 53- 7)
Kevin Woods
110271
Veteran
F - DNS
(0)

4 wheel drive

Pos

(Qual )

Name

BRCA Num

Driver Type

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Tom Cockerill
2865
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 11.43
25.95
24.55 (5)
2
( 2= )
Craig Collinson
160190
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 11.64
25.97
24.48 (11)
3
( 4+ 1)
Iain Mellish
9022
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 18.52
26.54
24.91 (5)
4
( 3- 1)
James Chappell
160587
Senior
A - 12/ 5m 20.11
26.68
24.89 (9)
5
( 5= )
James Helliwell
9877
Veteran
A - 12/ 5m 21.01
26.75
25.08 (5)
6
( 9+ 3)
Steven Pierce
1060
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 4.34
27.67
25.69 (5)
7
( 12+ 5)
Ethan Chappell
160590
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 9.58
28.14
26.23 (9)
8
( 8= )
Jamie Hall
5791
Under16
A - 11/ 5m 10.53
28.23
25.81 (9)
9
( 6- 3)
Tommy Hall
16446
Under13
A - 11/ 5m 10.86
28.26
25.96 (11)
10
( 15+ 5)
James Dixon
340
Veteran
A - 11/ 5m 18.33
28.94
26.61 (11)
11
( 7- 4)
Daniel Austin
5298
Senior
A - 11/ 5m 22.93
29.36
26.36 (9)
12
( 10- 2)
Andy Wesson
151832
Senior
A - 10/ 5m 3.70
30.37
26.89 (9)
13
( 16+ 3)
Tyler William Liddle
161969
Under13
B - 11/ 5m 13.97
28.54
25.98 (9)
14
( 20+ 6)
Mark Anthony Jones
163668
Senior
B - 11/ 5m 14.21
28.56
26.41 (11)
15
( 13- 2)
Leon Morrell
3211
Senior
B - 11/ 5m 19.34
29.03
26.55 (10)
16
( 14- 2)
Lee Hewson
152091
Veteran
B - 11/ 5m 22.16
29.29
26.99 (2)
17
( 11- 6)
Ricky Lee
172126
Senior
B - 11/ 5m 22.88
29.35
26.57 (6)
18
( 26+ 8)
Matt Thompson
172052
Senior
B - 11/ 5m 27.10
29.74
26.50 (6)
19
( 18- 1)
Alex Callan
151970
Veteran
B - 11/ 5m 32.94
30.27
26.72 (9)
20
( 21+ 1)
William Callan
151973
Under16
B - 10/ 5m 1.38
30.14
26.92 (4)
21
( 17- 4)
Freddie Russel
152368
Senior
B - 10/ 5m 10.04
31.00
26.93 (8)
22
( 19- 3)
Jack Hirst
151311
Under16
B - 2/ 1m 6.25
33.13
26.97 (2)
23
( 29+ 6)
Charlie Edwards
151989
Under16
C - 11/ 5m 28.40
29.85
26.52 (8)
24
( 35+11)
Dave Bell
160444
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 5.34
30.53
27.78 (8)
25
( 30+ 5)
Ian Ward
1859
Veteran
C - 10/ 5m 7.75
30.78
27.47 (6)
26
( 27+ 1)
Philip Carrick
5800
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 9.24
30.92
26.89 (9)
27
( 25- 2)
Mark Gudgeon
151593
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 15.90c
28.72
4.77 (2)
28
( 24- 4)
Neil Hamilton
153104
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 21.65
32.17
27.64 (9)
29
( 28- 1)
Phil Campbell
7142
Veteran
C - 10/ 5m 22.63
32.26
28.18 (8)
30
( 23- 7)
Lee Talbot
161145
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 23.71
32.37
27.64 (2)
31
( 32+ 1)
Lee Tumilty
160854
Senior
C - 10/ 5m 28.05
32.81
28.35 (3)
32
( 22-10)
Harry Brittain
153184
Under16
C - 2/ 1m 13.26
36.63
30.89 (2)
33
( 33= )
Kev Lane
160589
Senior
D - 10/ 5m 5.10
30.51
27.17 (5)
34
( 36+ 2)
Paul Hicklin
152131
Under13
D - 10/ 5m 15.74
31.57
28.51 (9)
35
( 42+ 7)
Charlie Saunders
150728
Under13
D - 10/ 5m 16.17
31.62
29.43 (8)
36
( 34- 2)
Calum Trewartha
151166
Under13
D - 10/ 5m 17.49
31.75
28.06 (4)
37
( 39+ 2)
Harrison Mulry
161153
Under13
D - 10/ 5m 20.10
32.01
28.88 (8)
38
( 37- 1)
Rob Horne
160473
Senior
D - 10/ 5m 21.46
32.15
28.79 (10)
39
( 38- 1)
Nigel Fox
153198
Senior
D - 10/ 5m 24.42
32.44
28.62 (9)
40
( 41+ 1)
Ash Williams
171129
D - 10/ 5m 28.47
32.85
28.56 (5)
41
( 40- 1)
Simon Major
332
Veteran
D - 9/ 5m 12.61
34.73
30.76 (4)
42
( 31-11)
Stuart Howes
151529
Senior
D -
(0)
43
( 43= )
Nick Kirby
161152
Senior
E - 9/ 5m 9.79
34.42
30.53 (2)
44
( 45+ 1)
Mike Leaver
170449
Senior
E - 9/ 5m 10.18
34.46
28.89 (5)
45
( 44- 1)
Peter Metcalf
4746
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 14.84
34.98
31.04 (6)
46
( 47+ 1)
Tim Brown
163612
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 17.17
35.24
31.83 (6)
47
( 46- 1)
Malcolm Sykes
8852
Veteran
E - 9/ 5m 18.12
35.35
31.03 (9)
48
( 48= )
Michael Cockerill
2584
Veteran
E - 8/ 5m 13.48
39.19
32.42 (8)
49
( 49= )
John Edwards
151659
Senior
E - 8/ 5m 24.41
40.55
34.65 (4)
50
( 50= )
Jessica Rowe
180743
Under16
E - 8/ 5m 29.40
41.18
35.32 (3)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to York Off Road Car Club